Fiber Solutions

Fiber Optic Connector

Fiber Optic Connector is an important components used in the fiber optic network. It is also the key part used in fiber optic patch cable and fiber optic pigtail. There are various fiber optic connectors. At Superior Tech, we provide a complete line of one piece fiber optic connectors with various types, including standard connectors and irregular types and epoxy types, for both single mode and multimode applications, including SC, SC/APC, ST, ST/APC, LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, MU, MTRJ, MPO, MTP, MPO/APC, MTP/APC, DIN, D4, SMA ESCON, and etc. Contact Superior Tech now for your various requirements on fiber optic connectors, and our products andservices will undoubtedly beyond your expectations.

FC Connector, Multimode, Metal Housing, 0.9mm Black Boot ST-CFCMMBK9
FC Connector, Multimode, Metal Housing, 0.9mm Black Boot
FC/APC Connector, Single Mode, Green Housing, ST-CFCASMGN2
FC/APC Connector, Single Mode, Green Housing,
LC Duplex Connector, Multimode OM3, Aqua Housing, 3.0mm Boot ST-CLCDM3AQ3
LC Duplex Connector, Multimode OM3, Aqua Housing, 3.0mm Boot
LC Simplex Connector, Single Mode, Blue Housing, 2.0mm Boot ST-CLCSMBL2
LC Simplex Connector, Single Mode, Blue Housing, 2.0mm Boot
LC Simplex Connector, Single Mode, Blue Housing, 3.0mm Boot ST-CLCSMBL3
LC Simplex Connector, Single Mode, Blue Housing, 3.0mm Boot
LC/APC Connector, Single Mode, Green Housing, 2.0mm Boot ST-CLCASMGN2
LC/APC Connector, Single Mode, Green Housing, 2.0mm Boot
SC Connector, Single Mode, Blue Housing, 0.9mm Boot ST-CSCSMBL9
SC Connector, Single Mode, Blue Housing, 0.9mm Boot
SC Connector, Single Mode, Blue Housing, 2.0mm Boot ST-CSCSMBL2
SC Connector, Single Mode, Blue Housing, 2.0mm Boot
SC Duplex Connector, Single Mode, Blue Housing, 3.0mm Boot ST-CSCDSMBL3
SC Duplex Connector, Single Mode, Blue Housing, 3.0mm Boot
SC/APC Connector, Single Mode, Green Housing, 2.0mm Boot ST-CSCASMGN2
SC/APC Connector, Single Mode, Green Housing, 2.0mm Boot
ST Connector, Multimode, Black Housing, 0.9mm Boot ST-CSTMMBK9
ST Connector, Multimode, Black Housing, 0.9mm Boot
ST Connector, Single Mode, Metal Housing, 2.0mm Red Boot ST-CSTSMRD2
ST Connector, Single Mode, Metal Housing, 2.0mm Red Boot